DelVal Youth Sports 

2017 DELVAL YOUTH SOFTBALL

ALL COACHES MUST PRESENT THEIR ROSTER TO THE OPPOSING COACH DURNING GROUND RULES.  FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RUSULT IN A FORFEIT.  IF YOU HAVE A RELEASED PLAYER, YOU MUST HAVE HER RELEASE ATTACHED TO THE ROSTER. ALL ROSTERS MUST BE SIGNED AND DATED.

ALL BATS MUST HAVE A DELVAL STICKER ON THEM!!!

Standings updated Friday, June 23rd at 9:15 AM.

PLAYOFF MEETING TIMES LISTED BELOW.  EACH TEAM THAT IS PLAYOFF ELIGIBLE MUST HAVE A REPRESENTATIVE FROM THEIR TEAM AT THE MEETING.  FAILURE TO HAVE A REPRESENTATIVE AT THE MEETING WILL RESULT IN YOUR TEAM BEING DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PLAYOFFS, THERE ARE NO EXCEPTIONS!!!!

2017 INTERMEDIATE DIVISION (Top 8 teams make playoffs, 2 playoff divisions) PLAYOFF MEETING 4:15 PM.

Nall I  11-1

Brandywine I  10-1 (11 games)

Brookhaven  9-3

Chichester  8-4

Llanarch Hills  8-3 (11 games)

Brandywine  6-6

Media  6-6

Aston  6-6

Radnor I  6-6

Nall II  2-9

Ridley Park  3-8

Radnor II  2-10

Collingdale  0-12

GROUP #1

Tuesday, June 20 - #4 Chichester at #1 Nall at 6:00

Tuesday, June 20 - #3 Brookhaven at #2 Brandywine I GVHS

Wednesday, June 21 - Brandywine I at Nall

Wednesday, June 21 - Chichester at Brookhaven

Thursday, June 22 - Brookhaven at Brandywine I at GVHS

Monday, June 26 - Brandywine I at Nall

Tuesday, June 27 - If Championship game

GROUP #2

Tuesday, June 20 - #5 Radnor I at #2 Aston

Tuesday, June 20 - #4 Media at #3 Brandywine II Kirk Road

Wednesday, June 21 - Media at #1 Llanarch Hills at 8:00

Wednesday, June 21 - Radnor I at Brandywine II GVHS

Thursday, June 22 - Aston at Llanarch Hills at 8:00

Thursday, June 22 - Media at Brandywine II GVHS

Monday, June 26 - Aston at Brandywine II GVHS

Tuesday, June 27 - 1st championship game at Llanarch Hills

Wednesday, June 28 - If championship game

2017 JUNIOR "A" DIVISION (Top 4 teams make playoffs) PLAYOFF MEETING: 4:30.

Haverford   11-1

Ridley Park  9-3

Norwood I  7-5

Aldan II  7-5

Norwood II  7-5

Aldan I  5-7

Clifton  2-10

Nall  0-12

Tuesday, June 20 - #4 Aldan II at #3 Norwood I at Aldan II at 8:30 (Norwood I home team)

Tuesday, June 20 - #5 Norwood II at #2 Ridley Park at Boeing 8:30

Thursday, June 22 - Norwood I at #1 Haverford at 7:30

Thursday, June 22- Norwood II at Aldan II at 8:30

Monday, June 26 - Norwood I at Ridley Park Boeing at 7:00

Monday, June 26 - Aldan II at Haverford at 7:30

Tuesday, June 27- loser's bracket

Wednesday, June 28- 1st Championship game

Thursday, June 29 - If Championship game


2017 JUNIOR "B" DIVISION (All Teams make playoffs) PLAYOFF MEETING: 4:45.

No tournament players of any age allowed or any 17 year old players allowed.

Newtown Square   11-1

Clifton  8-2

Ridley Park  5-6

Collingdale  3-8-1

Aston  0-10-1

Tuesday, June 20 - #4 Collingdale at #3 Ridley Park Boeing

Tuesday, June 20 - #5 Aston at #2 Clifton Glenwood

Wednesday, June 21 - Collingdale at #1 Newtown Square

Wednesday, June 21 - Aston at Ridley Park Boeing

Thursday, June 22- Clifton at Newtown Square

Thursday, June 22- Collingdale at Ridley Park C Field

Monday, June 26 - Ridley Park at Newtown Square

Tuesday, June 27 - 1st Championship game vs Clifton

Wednesday, June 28 - If Championship game